HANOI - LAO CAI (SAPA ) - HANOI EXPRESS TRAIN SCHEDULE
Train name
Hanoi -Laocai
Laocai -Hanoi
Class of cabin
Price /
Booking
Departure
Arrive
Departure
Arrive
One Way
21:55 6.30 21:05 6h30
VIP
240

21.45

06.15

21.15

06.00

deluxe 2 berth cabin $190 Book now
First class 4 berths $39 Book now
Standard 6 berths $35 Book now
21.45 06.15 21.15 06.00
Wooden cabin-  4 berths
$39
Regular 6 berth cabin
$35
  06.15 21.15 06.00
Wooden cabin-  4 berths $39
Standard 4 berths $35

21.30

06.15

20.50

05.00
Deluxe cabin
$ 39
21.45 06.15 21.15 06.00
Wooden cabin-  4 berths $39
Standard 6 berths $35
21.45 06.15 21.15 06.00
Soft sleeper 4 berths
$39


LIVITRAIN
:  HANOI - LAO CAI, departure daily in Hanoi and in Laocai



Train Routing

Depart

Arrival

Cabin
A.C Soft sleeper

US$ per berth , one way

US$ per berth , Return

Book Now

Hanoi to Laocai

20.40

05.30

LiVitrans  2berth Cabin $110 $220
LiVitrans  4berth Cabin $50 $95
LiVitrans  6berth Cabin $40 $80
Laocai to Hanoi

19.30

04.30 LiVitrans  2berth Cabin $110 $220
LiVitrans  4berth Cabin $50 $95
LiVitrans  6berth Cabin $40 $80

Note on the ticket

  • All type of the train can be booked and handled to your hotel in Hanoi
  • The train schedule is subject to change
  • Child fare: under 5 years old: free of charge if sharing berth with parent; from 5 up: adult rate.

Laocai - Sapa transfer
Hanoi - Lao cai train stop at valley Lao cai, just 40 km from Sapa, so to reach Sapa you need to travel more 1 hour and a half by a public bus or private car. The bus stops at Sa Pa's main post office leaving you with a couple of minutes walk into town. From Sapa town it is about 5' or 15' walk to your hotel pending on which hotel you will stay. Ticket prices for a bus connecting to Sapa is $4 per person one way.
Private transfer: US$35 one way by car.


The Reunification Express from Hanoi to Hue/Danang/Saigon

Vietnam Train schedule  - FROM HANOI TO SAIGON

 

  Train Station       

SE1
33h00

SE3
29h30

SE5
30h30

TN1
38h00

TN3
40h50

Hanoi

19.00

23.00

13.05

10.05

15.45

Ninhbinh

 

 

 

12.33

18.11

Thanh Hoa

22.19

 

16.22

13.53

19.39

Vinh

01.13

4.14

18.37

16.57

22.13

DongHoi

05.10

7.47

22.29

22.416

03.22

DongHa

07.44

 

 

00.48

05.24

Hue

08.42

10.37

01.19

02.29

06.55

Danang

11.40

13.13

03.58

05.51

10.21

QuangNgai

14.40

 

06.20

09.07

13.36

DieuTri

17.45

18.17

09.11

13.26

16.53

Tuy Hoa

19.23

 

 

15.19

18.43

Nha Trang

21.59

21.42

12.37

17.29

21.21

Thap Cham

22.05

 

14.08

00.10

00.13

MuongMan

 

 

16.24

03.30

03.33

Saigon

05.20

4.30

20.00

02.55

07.25

   

Vietnam Train schedule - FROM SAIGON TO HANOI

 

 Train Station

SE2
33h00

SE4
29h30

SE6
30h30

TN2
38h00

TN4
40h50

Saigon

19.00

23.00

13.05

10.05

14.45

MuongMan

 

 

16.26

13.57

19.42

Nha Trang

03.01

05.40

20.11

19.03

00.57

Tuy Hoa

 

 

22.27

22.51

03.23

DieuTri

06.42

09.06

00.06

00.56

05.23

QuangNgai

09.58

 

 

04.03

08.38

Danang

13.00

14.12

05.38

07.50

11.52

Hue

15.51

16.36

08.08

11.39

15.20

DongHa

17.06

 

 

13.01

16.42

DongHoi

19.12

19.27

11.16

15.19

18.55

Vinh

23.52

23.05

14.57

20.32

 01.17

Thanh Hoa

02.29

 

17.26

23.30

04.24

Ninh Binh

 

 

 18.35

00.59

05.42

Hanoi

05.38

04.30

21.45

03.25

08.15

  Train Tickets in Vietnam  
 
         
  Note: The train does not stop at  "-"
             Passengers must make yourself available at the train station at least 1 hour before
             the train departure
Want to pay less - Book Sleeper Open Bus Vietnam




Language| | |
SAPA TRAIN TICKETS

SAPA & BACHA TOURS

SAPA INFORMATIONS

HALONG BAY TOURS

VIETNAM TOUR PACKAGES
HOI AN DAILY TOURS
VIETNAM OPEN BUS
TRAIN IN VIETNAM
 



Add: 74 Hang Bac Str - Hanoi -Vietnam
Tel :( 0844) 399 313 68 / 3 9260804 - Fax : ( 0844) 3 9264651 - Hotline : + 84 913340524
Email :sapatrain@gmail.com or bachamarket@yahoo.com - Website :http://www.sapatrain.com


-